Mediterranean Kitchen and Pizzeria
Currently not accepting online orders
Flor De Sal
1455 NW 107 Avenue, Unit #444, Doral, FL
FOOD
Salads ~ Pastas

Classic Caesar Salad
Italy - Crisp romaine lettuce, shaved parmesan, herb croutons & house-made Caesar dressing.$14.00
Greek Salad
Greece - Fresh tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, Kalamata olives, imported feta cheese & oregano vinaigrette.$14.00
Bistro French Salad
France - Butter lettuce, parsley, chickpeas, tarragon, pickled onions, red walnuts. Includes infused lemon olive oil, salt & pepper.$14.00
Flor de Sal Salad
Mixed greens, cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, pomegranate seeds, toasted pine nuts & crumbled feta, served with lemon olive oil dressing.$14.00
Build Your Own Pasta
Farm-to-table Mediterranean restaurant & pizzeria
Appetizers

House Focaccia Rosemary & Sea Salt
home made focaccia bread topped with choice of ripe tomatoes or fresh rosemary and flor de sal flakes$12.00
House Focaccia Cherry Tomato & Basil
$12.00
Fresh Caprese Salad - Italy
Fresh mozzarella, ripe tomatoes, basil leaves & extra virgin olive oil finished with a pesto drizzle and flaky sea salt.$20.00
Italian Antipasto Platter (Serves 2) - Italy
Selection of imported Italian meats and cheeses with marinated olives, roasted vegetables, artichokes, fresh fruit, nuts & warm artisan bread.OUT OF STOCK$30.00
Crispy Lemon Pepper Chicken Wings - Lebanon
Crispy seasoned chicken wings tossed in lemon pepper seasoning and fresh herbs, served with house dipping sauce.$18.00
Flor de Sal Pecorino Toast
Homemade Focaccia with pecorino spread$18.00
Flor De Sal Loaded Hummus
Creamy house-made hummus topped with chopped cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, pomegranate seeds, red onions, fresh parsley & toasted pine nuts, served with warm pita bread.$18.00
Classic Mediterranean Hummus - Lebanon
Creamy house-made hummus finished with extra virgin olive oil, paprika & fresh herbs, served with warm pita bread.$15.00
Kibbeh & Hummus Platter
Kibbeh & Tabouleh platter$20.00
Mediterranean Kabob Platter - Greece
Two chicken kabobs and one filet kabob served over almond roasted rice with hummus, onions and tarator sauce$32.00
Stuffed beef grape leaves
$18.00Especial del dia
$15.00Sopa del dia
$8.00
Empanada
$4.50
Tortilla Espanola Chorizo
$10.00
Tortilla Cebolla y Patatas
$10.00
Bresaola Carpaccio
$18.00
Pizza
Panini ~ Wraps
Specialty Main Dishes

Pulpo a la Grilla
Grilled octopus finished with lemon olive oil, Mediterranean herbs & roasted paprika potatoes.$32.00
Mediterranean White Fish in Aioli
Fresh white fish topped with garlic aioli served over roasted sweet potatoes and sautéed seasonal vegetables.$30.00
Chicken Shawarma Platter
Traditional chicken shawarma served with noodle rice, fresh red onion, parsley, cucumber salad and creamy tarator sauce$28.00
Mediterranean Lamb Chops
Herb-marinated lamb chops served with roasted paprika potatoes, grilled seasonal vegetables and rosemary garlic jus.$39.00
10oz Ribeye Steak
Grass-fed 10oz ribeye steak finished with rosemary garlic butter, served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables.$42.00
25 oz Ribeye Steak to Shere
$75.00
BAR
Specialty Cocktails

Costa Blanca
$16.00Mango De Amalfi
$16.00Berries de Mar
$16.00
Riviera Punch
$15.00
La Sal De Flores
$16.00Flor de Margarita
$16.00
Spritz de Miami
$16.00
Espresso Mediterraneo
$14.00
Mediterranean Life
$15.00
Huerto del Capri
$15.00
Riviera de Oporto
$15.00Mediterranean Spritz
$16.00
Atardecer Crodino (NA)
$12.00
Flor de Lychee Tonic (NA)
$12.00
Sunset Margarita (NA)
$12.00Costa Positano
$12.00Signature Margarita
$16.00
Beer
N/A
Water / Sodas
COFFEE ~ TEA
Coffee
Red Wine & Special Selection
Spain, Portugal & Greece
The Americas
Misiones de Rengo, Gran Reserva Black
$84.00Mi Terruno, Limited Reserve Petit Verdot 2018
$48.00Et Cetera, Pinot Noir
$60.00Mi Terruno, Reserve Cabernet Franc 2022
$68.00Misiones de Rengo, Gran Reserva Black
$84.00Canal Flores, Single Vineyard Reserva
$68.00Escorihuela 1884, Limeted Production
$76.00Et Cetera, Cabernet Sauvignon
$68.00Misiones de Rengo, Cuvée Gran Reserva
$88.00Alpasion Malbec
$88.00Brotherhood 1839
$120.00Mayacaba Mi Terruno, Malbec 2020
$160.00Sleight of hand, The Illusionista Reserva
$184.00Alpasion Grand, Cabernet Franc
$136.00
ITALY
Gran Casato Fratelli
$40.00Terrana,Fattoria Nicodemi
$44.00Lorini, Chianti
$48.00Rosso Toscano Igt
$48.00Magnolia Montepulciano
OUT OF STOCK$64.00Mocini, Santa Marta
$68.00Torre Raone, Lucanto
$68.00Castellón di Radda, Chianti Clásico
$72.00Verbena. Brunello di Moltacino
$112.00Magnolia Saint Giovese
Saint Damien Plant de Viev
$49.00
FRANCE
WHITE WINES
Pinot Grigio Colline Pescaresi IGP, Italy
OUT OF STOCK$40.00Olivaras, Vermentino
$58.00Akenta, Cuvée, Vermentino
$58.00Gaio,Gavi.
$68.00Torre Raone, Abruzzo
$68.00O Fillo Da Condesa, Albarino
$60.00Les Caves de Bel Air, Vouvray.
OUT OF STOCK$68.00Berthier, Sancerre
$84.00Meadowcroft Chardoney
$60.00B.R. Cohn, Chardonnay, Russian River Valley, California 2022
$76.00Calazul,Albariño. Spain
$72.00Love You Bunch
$58.00
BOTTLES SPARKLING, SWEET & ZERO-PROOF
Marina, Rosado Seleccion
$39.00Marina, Gran Selection
$56.00Naturel’s Revenge
$68.00Charles Le Bel, Inspiration 1818 Brut, France
$148.00Jeeper, Brut Grand Rose
$220.00Jeeper, 1er Cru Brut Grand Assemblage
$180.00Chamoagne Jeeper, Brut Grand Rose
$220.00Villa Jolanda, Moscato & Strawberry
$46.00Stella Rosa Naturals, Rose
$48.00Fortezza Di Ventura
$45.00
16 oz Glass Bottle
$14.00
Customize your item
ADD Boost
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


































