Mediterranean Kitchen and Pizzeria
Currently not accepting online orders
Flor De Sal
1455 NW 107 Avenue, Unit #444, Doral, FL
FOOD
Salads ~ Pastas

Classic Caesar Salad
Italy - Crisp romaine lettuce, shaved parmesan, herb croutons & house-made Caesar dressing.$14.00
Greek Salad
Greece - Fresh tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, Kalamata olives, imported feta cheese & oregano vinaigrette.$14.00
Bistro French Salad
France - Butter lettuce, parsley, chickpeas, tarragon, pickled onions, red walnuts. Includes infused lemon olive oil, salt & pepper.$14.00
Flor de Sal Salad
Mixed greens, cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, pomegranate seeds, toasted pine nuts & crumbled feta, served with lemon olive oil dressing.$14.00
Build Your Own Pasta
Farm-to-table Mediterranean restaurant & pizzeria
Appetizers

House Focaccia Rosemary & Sea Salt
home made focaccia bread topped with choice of ripe tomatoes or fresh rosemary and flor de sal flakes$12.00
House Focaccia Cherry Tomato & Basil
$12.00
Fresh Caprese Salad - Italy
Fresh mozzarella, ripe tomatoes, basil leaves & extra virgin olive oil finished with a pesto drizzle and flaky sea salt.$20.00
Italian Antipasto Platter (Serves 2) - Italy
Selection of imported Italian meats and cheeses with marinated olives, roasted vegetables, artichokes, fresh fruit, nuts & warm artisan bread.OUT OF STOCK$30.00
Crispy Lemon Pepper Chicken Wings - Lebanon
Crispy seasoned chicken wings tossed in lemon pepper seasoning and fresh herbs, served with house dipping sauce.$18.00
Flor de Sal Pecorino Toast
Homemade Focaccia with pecorino spread$18.00
Flor De Sal Loaded Hummus
Creamy house-made hummus topped with chopped cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, pomegranate seeds, red onions, fresh parsley & toasted pine nuts, served with warm pita bread.$18.00
Classic Mediterranean Hummus - Lebanon
Creamy house-made hummus finished with extra virgin olive oil, paprika & fresh herbs, served with warm pita bread.$15.00
Kibbeh & Hummus Platter
Kibbeh & Tabouleh platter$20.00
Mediterranean Kabob Platter - Greece
Two chicken kabobs and one filet kabob served over almond roasted rice with hummus, onions and tarator sauce$32.00
Stuffed beef grape leaves
$18.00Especial del dia
$15.00Sopa del dia
$8.00
Empanada
$4.50
Tortilla Espanola Chorizo
$10.00
Tortilla Cebolla y Patatas
$10.00
Bresaola Carpaccio
$18.00
Pizza
Panini ~ Wraps
Specialty Main Dishes

Pulpo a la Grilla
Grilled octopus finished with lemon olive oil, Mediterranean herbs & roasted paprika potatoes.$32.00
Mediterranean White Fish in Aioli
Fresh white fish topped with garlic aioli served over roasted sweet potatoes and sautéed seasonal vegetables.$30.00
Chicken Shawarma Platter
Traditional chicken shawarma served with noodle rice, fresh red onion, parsley, cucumber salad and creamy tarator sauce$28.00
Mediterranean Lamb Chops
Herb-marinated lamb chops served with roasted paprika potatoes, grilled seasonal vegetables and rosemary garlic jus.$39.00
10oz Ribeye Steak
Grass-fed 10oz ribeye steak finished with rosemary garlic butter, served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables.$42.00
25 oz Ribeye Steak to Shere
$75.00
BAR
Specialty Cocktails

Costa Blanca
$16.00Mango De Amalfi
$16.00Berries de Mar
$16.00
Riviera Punch
$15.00
La Sal De Flores
$16.00Flor de Margarita
$16.00
Spritz de Miami
$16.00
Espresso Mediterraneo
$14.00
Mediterranean Life
$15.00
Huerto del Capri
$15.00
Riviera de Oporto
$15.00Mediterranean Spritz
$16.00
Atardecer Crodino (NA)
$12.00
Flor de Lychee Tonic (NA)
$12.00
Sunset Margarita (NA)
$12.00Costa Positano
$12.00Signature Margarita
$16.00
Beer
N/A
Water / Sodas
COFFEE ~ TEA
Coffee
Red Wine & Special Selection
Spain, Portugal & Greece
The Americas
Misiones de Rengo, Gran Reserva Black
$84.00Mi Terruno, Limited Reserve Petit Verdot 2018
$48.00Et Cetera, Pinot Noir
$60.00Mi Terruno, Reserve Cabernet Franc 2022
$68.00Misiones de Rengo, Gran Reserva Black
$84.00Canal Flores, Single Vineyard Reserva
$68.00Escorihuela 1884, Limeted Production
$76.00Et Cetera, Cabernet Sauvignon
$68.00Misiones de Rengo, Cuvée Gran Reserva
$88.00Alpasion Malbec
$88.00Brotherhood 1839
$120.00Mayacaba Mi Terruno, Malbec 2020
$160.00Sleight of hand, The Illusionista Reserva
$184.00Alpasion Grand, Cabernet Franc
$136.00
ITALY
Gran Casato Fratelli
$40.00Terrana,Fattoria Nicodemi
$44.00Lorini, Chianti
$48.00Rosso Toscano Igt
$48.00Magnolia Montepulciano
OUT OF STOCK$64.00Mocini, Santa Marta
$68.00Torre Raone, Lucanto
$68.00Castellón di Radda, Chianti Clásico
$72.00Verbena. Brunello di Moltacino
$112.00Magnolia Saint Giovese
Saint Damien Plant de Viev
$49.00
FRANCE
WHITE WINES
Pinot Grigio Colline Pescaresi IGP, Italy
OUT OF STOCK$40.00Olivaras, Vermentino
$58.00Akenta, Cuvée, Vermentino
$58.00Gaio,Gavi.
$68.00Torre Raone, Abruzzo
$68.00O Fillo Da Condesa, Albarino
$60.00Les Caves de Bel Air, Vouvray.
OUT OF STOCK$68.00Berthier, Sancerre
$84.00Meadowcroft Chardoney
$60.00B.R. Cohn, Chardonnay, Russian River Valley, California 2022
$76.00Calazul,Albariño. Spain
$72.00Love You Bunch
$58.00
BOTTLES SPARKLING, SWEET & ZERO-PROOF
Marina, Rosado Seleccion
$39.00Marina, Gran Selection
$56.00Naturel’s Revenge
$68.00Charles Le Bel, Inspiration 1818 Brut, France
$148.00Jeeper, Brut Grand Rose
$220.00Jeeper, 1er Cru Brut Grand Assemblage
$180.00Chamoagne Jeeper, Brut Grand Rose
$220.00Villa Jolanda, Moscato & Strawberry
$46.00Stella Rosa Naturals, Rose
$48.00Fortezza Di Ventura
$45.00

Fresh Caprese Salad - Italy
$20.00
Fresh mozzarella, ripe tomatoes, basil leaves & extra virgin olive oil finished with a pesto drizzle and flaky sea salt.
Customize your item
Fresh Caprese Salad Removals
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


































